The following is a list of contested races that we are following and the results of those races.


Note: REFRESH this page to view the updated results


Governor

3676 of 3676 Precincts Reporting - 100%

  • (i) Scott Walker (Republican): 48.43%
  • Tony Evers Democratic): 49.59% (WINNER)
  • Phillip Anderson (Libertarian): < 1%
  • Michael J. White (Wisconsin Green): < 1%
  • Maggie Turnbull (Independent): < 1%
  • Arnie Enz (The Wisconsin Party): < 1%

Attorney General

3676 of 3676 Precincts Reporting - 100%

  • (i) Brad Schimel (Republican): 48.68%
  • Josh Kaul (Democratic): 49.54%
  • Terry Larson (Constitution): < 2%

Secretary Of State

3673 of 3676 Precincts Reporting - 99%

  • Jay Schroeder (Republican): 47%
  • (i) Doug La Follette (Democratic): 53% (WINNER)

State Treasurer

3673 of 3676 Precincts Reporting - 99%

  • Travis Hartwig (Republican): 47%
  • Sarah Godlewski (Democratic): 51% (WINNER)
  • Andrew Zuelke (Constitution): 2%

United States Senator

3673 of 3676 Precincts Reporting - 99%

  • Leah Vukmir (Republican): 45%
  • (i) Tammy Baldwin (Democratic): 55% (WINNER)

Representative In Congress District 7

719 of 720 Precincts Reporting - 99%

  • (i) Sean P. Duffy (Republican): 60% (WINNER)
  • Margaret Engebretson (Democratic): 39%
  • Ken Driessen (Independent, Direct Participatory Democracy): 1%


State Senator District 25

204 of 205 Precincts Reporting - 99%

  • James Bolen (Republican): 48.91%
  • (i) Janet Bewley (Democratic): 51.09% (WINNER)

State Senator District 29

173 of 173 Precincts Reporting - 100%

  • (i) Jerry Petrowski (Republican): 65% (WINNER)
  • Richard Pulcher (Democratic): 35%

Representative To The Assembly District 28

45 of 45 Precincts Reporting - 100%

  • Gae Magnafici (Republican): 59% (WINNER)
  • Kim Butler (Democratic): 41%

Representative To The Assembly District 29

36 of 36 Precincts Reporting - 100%

  • (i) Rob Stafsholt (Republican): 55% (WINNER)
  • John Calabrese (Democratic): 43%
  • Brian Corriea (Libertarian): 2%

Representative To The Assembly District 75

54 of 55 Precincts Reporting - 98%

  • (i) Romaine Robert Quinn (Republican): 62% (WINNER)
  • Ali Holzman (Democratic): 38%

Representative To The Assembly District 87

90 of 90 Precincts Reporting - 100%

  • (i) James W. Edming (Republican): 67% (WINNER)
  • Elizabeth Riley (Democratic): 23%


Burnett County Sheriff

24 of 24 Precincts Reporting - 100%

  • Christopher Sybers (Republican): 37%
  • Tracy Finch (Independent): 63% (WINNER)

Sawyer County Sheriff

21 of 21 Precincts Reporting - 100%

  • (i) Douglas D. Mrotek (Republican): 58% (WINNER)
  • James B. Marucha (Independent): 42%


Polk County Clerk of Court

37 of 37 Precincts Reporting - 100%

  • Joan Ritten (Republican): 58% (WINNER)
  • Jackie Patterson (Democratic): 42%

Sawyer County Clerk of Court

21 of 21 Precincts Reporting - 100%

  • Marge Kelsey (Republican): 55% (WINNER)
  • Ashley E Shuman (Independent): 45%

Washburn County Clerk of Court

20 of 25 Precincts Reporting - 100%

  • Michelle Latz (write-in) (Republican): 5%
  • Shannon Anderson (Independent): 95% (WINNER)

Share This Article